Challenge course 2
- 1Tina Vehar10 of 10 obstacles · 🔔 buzzer2:46.16
- 2Bella Zimmerman10 of 10 obstacles · 🔔 buzzer3:30.34
WNL XII Tier 1 Qualifier #1 Flow Course
WNL XII Tier 1 Qualifier #1 + #2 · Sat–Sun, Nov 7–8, 2026 at NinjaFit
Showing Young Adult Female only. Show everyone
Challenge course · obstacle 10 of 10 · Upper Body & Grip
| Group | Made It | Retries | Median | Fastest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | ||||
| Everyone | 23 of 2688% | 2 | 23.53 | 11.61 |
| By gender | ||||
| Male | 16 of 1794% | 1 | 24.52 | 11.61 |
| Female | 7 of 978% | 1 | 22.82 | 13.87 |
| By age group | ||||
| Kids | 6 of 6100% | 0 | 19.41 | 11.61 |
| Teen | 4 of 667% | 1 | 26.77 | 23.53 |
| Young Adult | 3 of 3100% | 0 | 23.27 | 13.87 |
| Adult | 3 of 3100% | 0 | 21.07 | 17.40 |
| Masters | 3 of 3100% | 0 | 18.62 | 16.15 |
| Elite | 4 of 580% | 1 | 42.36 | 33.09 |
| By division | ||||
| Kids Female | 4 of 4100% | 0 | 19.95 | 16.10 |
| Kids Male | 2 of 2100% | 0 | 16.67 | 11.61 |
| Teen Female | 1 of 333% | 1 | 38.66 | 38.66 |
| Teen Male | 3 of 3100% | 0 | 25.91 | 23.53 |
| Young Adult Female | 2 of 2100% | 0 | 19.25 | 13.87 |
| Young Adult Male | 1 of 1100% | 0 | 23.27 | 23.27 |
| Adult Male | 3 of 3100% | 0 | 21.07 | 17.40 |
| Masters Male | 3 of 3100% | 0 | 18.62 | 16.15 |
| Elite Male | 4 of 580% | 1 | 42.36 | 33.09 |
Every athlete in this group, best place first. Tap a name for their run, obstacle by obstacle. Everything below shows this group only.
🔔 2hit the buzzer
Obstacle number · the full height is all 2 runs
In course order. The bar is the share of athletes who reached the obstacle and made it. Tap an obstacle for every division, gender and age group.
90% or more made it70–89%Under 70%
100% made it (2 of 2) · no falls · median 13.12 · fastest 10.57 (Tina Vehar)
100% made it (2 of 2) · no falls · median 8.32 · fastest 5.23 (Tina Vehar)
100% made it (2 of 2) · no falls · 1 retry · median 23.47 · fastest 15.65 (Tina Vehar)
100% made it (2 of 2) · no falls · 1 retry · median 33.14 · fastest 28.57 (Bella Zimmerman)
100% made it (2 of 2) · no falls · median 7.27 · fastest 6.73 (Tina Vehar)
100% made it (2 of 2) · no falls · median 10.16 · fastest 6.41 (Tina Vehar)
100% made it (2 of 2) · no falls · median 37.46 · fastest 33.86 (Tina Vehar)
100% made it (2 of 2) · no falls · median 17.88 · fastest 16.09 (Bella Zimmerman)
100% made it (2 of 2) · no falls · median 18.19 · fastest 16.47 (Tina Vehar)
100% made it (2 of 2) · no falls · median 19.25 · fastest 13.87 (Tina Vehar)
How often athletes made it through each kind of obstacle, hardest first: a quick guide to what to train next.
| Type | Challenge |
|---|---|
| Swing & Lache | 100%Swingin Around, Pole Vault |
| Moving Obstacles | 100%Dropping Shelves, Tick Tock |
| Jumps & Precision | 100%Tic Tac Boards |
| Balance | 100%Devil Steps, Karate Balance |
| Upper Body & Grip | 100%Pull-N-Go, French Toast Sticks, Lobster Traverse |
| Division | Clears | Avg Obstacles | Most Falls |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Adult Female | 2 of 2100% | 10 | – |
Analytics by NinjaHQ (opens in a new tab). From the official NinjaWorks timing. Updated Nov 8, 11:40 AM; this page catches up about every 10 minutes during the competition. A fall is a run that ended on that obstacle. Medians and fastest times count only completed obstacles.